October 26, 2010, Decided
[…] continue to perform the obligations required of the administrator . .
     . .
11 U.S.C. § 704(a)(11).
3   The remaining language in Section 18.12 of the Plan reads, without a
separate header titled "Section 18.13," "Nothing contained in Sections 8.02,
19.01 or 19.05 or this Section 18.13 shall be construed in a manner which
subjects a governmental plan (as defined in [Internal Revenue] Code Section
414(d)) or a non-electing church plan (as described in [Internal Revenue] Code
Section 410(d)) to the fiduciary provisions of Title I of ERISA." 26 U.S.C.A. §
414 reads in relevant part, "[T]he term 'governmental plan' means a plan
established and maintained for its employees by the Government of the United
States." 26 U.S.C.A. § 414. Further, Section 410(d) of the Internal Revenue Code
relates to churches maintaining a church plan. The Court interprets this part of
Section 18.12 to indicate that the Plan is neither a government plan nor church
plan, and that the Plan is governed by ERISA.